Archived
[…] P.S. I also anticipate that you will next bring up the over strike versus de novo planchet production theory that Mr. Carr has espoused. Rather than consume the thread more with topics about Mr. Carr rather than the specific statute that was enacted, I think you might enjoy this thread a bit more (although it is a whopping 37 pages long): http://boards.collectors-society.com/ubbthreads.php?ubb=showflat&Number=7742333&fpart=1 .

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The Hobby Protection Act, 15 U.S.C. 2105, provides that "[t]he provisions of this chapter are in addition to and not in substitution for or limitation of, the provision of any law of the United States or the law of any state." As such, your attempts to limit the scope of the statutes seems futile to me.